Please email mike@hyperracing.com to tell us about any changes. Thank you!

42 Point Champions and 514 feature wins with 167 different winners! (that we know of)

2017 Point Champions

  • Josh Rehm - 600cc Champion, I-30 Speedway, AR
  • Hayden Brown - 600cc Champion, Northline Speedway, Darwin, AU
  • Robbie Hoffman - 750cc Florida Mini Sprints Series, FL
  • Tim Buckwalter - 600cc Wingless Poker Series Champion, DE
  • Joahua Ames - 600cc USAC Wingless National Champion
  • Joe B Miller - 600cc POWRi Series Champion, IL
  • Keith Sheffer Jr- 600cc Wingless Champion, Jackson Speedway, MI (13 years old!)
  • Blaine Schubarth - 1000cc Lightning Sprint Champion, RMLSA Series, CO
  • Matthew Jones - 600cc Champion, Rock Fish Speedway, NC
  • Tommy Kunsman - 600cc Winged Champion, Linda's Speedway, PA
  • Tyler Wlaker - 600cc New York State Champion, NY
  • Jason Harman - 600cc Champion, Greenwood Valley Action Track, PA
  • Kyle Belliveau - 600cc Champion, Granite State Mini Sprints, NH
  • Eric Wright - 600cc Wingless Champion, Starlight Speedway, NY
  • Garrett Bard - 600cc Champion, Path Valley Speedway, PA
  • Roger Weaver - 600cc AMCS Champion, Path Valley Speedway, PA
  • Brian Jones - 600cc Champion, SIR Speedway, IL
  • Tyler Rust - 600cc Wingless Champion, SIR Speedway, IL
  • Mark Landwher - 600cc Wingless Champion, Airport Speedway, PA
  • Tyler Reihardt - 270 Champion, Airport Speedway, DE
  • Tyler Reinhardt - 270 Champion, Spirit Auto Speedway, NJ
  • Tyler Reinhardt - 270 Sportsman Champion, Airport Speedway, DE
  • Ryan Greth - Midget Champion, ARDC, PA
  • Michael Brenneman - 300cc Champion, PA Micro Midgets, PA
  • Lance Yeager - 500cc Class Champion, PA Micro Midgets, PA
  • John Kreckman - 600cc Champion Paradise Speedway, NY
  • Tommy Kunsman - 600cc Wingless Champion, Linda's Speedway, PA
  • Heath Hehnly - 600cc Champion, Lanco Speedway, PA
  • Mick D'Agostino - 600cc Wingless Champion, Hamlin Speedway, PA
  • Joey Amantea - 600cc Wingless Rookie Champion, Hamlin Speedway, PA
  • Shon Derr - 600cc Champion, Deerfield Raceway, OH
  • Chip Ayers - 600cc Sportsman Champion, Limerock Speedway, NY
  • Jack Bell - 600cc Champion, Laang Speedway, Australia!
  • Jack Bell - 600cc Champion, Simpson Speedway, Austrailia
  • Nick Fauci - 600cc Winged Champion Limerock Speedway, NY
  • Josh Ames - 600cc Wingless Champion, Limerock Speedway, NY
  • Timmy Buckwalter - 600cc Champion, Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek, PA-NJ
  • Timmy Buckwalter - 600cc Champion, Action Track USA, PA
  • Tyler Walker - 600cc NY6A Speedweel Champion, NY
  • Tyler Walton - 750cc Florida Speedweek Champion, East Bay FL
  • Hunter Rhoades - 270 Winter series Champion Colorodo Outlaws, CO
  • Georgie Moller - QM Thunder Series Champion, AU

2017 Feature Winners

Number Name
22 - Rob Hoffman
18 - Tyler Walton (Tulsa Shootout Driller winner in Lightning Sprint)
13 - Garrett Bard
12 - Kyle Spence
11 - Lance Yeager
11 - Tyler Reinhardt
10 - Michael Brenneman
9 - Andy Bishop
9 - Matt Carr
9 - Reiley Goodno
9 - Tommy Kunsman
8 - Joe B Miller -Tulsa Shootout Driller winner in Outlaw Winged, LAST TO FIRST!
8 - Josh Ames
8 - Keith Sheffer Sr.
8 - Owen Conover
8 - Timmy Buckwalter
7 - Dusty Young
7 - Ian Schroeder
7 - Jack Bell
7 - Tyler Walker
6 - AJ Bast
6 - Caleb Martin
6 - Chris Myer
6 - Hayden Brown
6 - Travis Rewerts
6 - Wayne Scott
6 - Zach Jackson
5 - Damon Paul
5 - Guy Griffin
5 - Joey Amantea
5 - Josh Rehm
5 - Kameron Morral
5 - Kenny Brewer
5 - Louie Horvath
5 - Nick Fauci
5 - Pat Kelly
5 - Roger Weaver
5 - Ryan Mueller
4 - Blaine Schubarth
4 - Chris Ott
4 - Colton Hardy
4 - Greg Jones
4 - Hayden Miller
4 - Jack Leuthe
4 - Jason Harman
4 - John Kreckman
4 - Keith Sheffer Jr.
4 - Korbyn Hayslett
4 - Noah Rothermel
4 - Shon Derr
3 - Alexis Adgate
3 - Billy Coffey
3 - Brandon Griffin
3 - Brian Jones
3 - Chad Sandt
3 - Chris Robin
3 - Derrik Ortega
3 - Heath Hehnly
3 - Hunter Rhoades
3 - LeRoy Carey
3 - Matt Smith
3 - Matthew Jones
3 - Merv Hephner
3 - Miranda lynch
3 - Paige Moss
3 - Steve Whary
3 - Ty Tilton
3 - Tyler Rust
2 - Aiden Purdue
2 - Alec Quiggle
2 - Alex Bright
2 - Allen Cope
2 - Andrew Layser
2 - Billy Koch
2 - Billy Pauch
2 - Blake Lamb
2 - Bradley Brown
2 - Brian Grogan
2 - Chris Cobin
2 - Danny Buccafusca
2 - Drew Bailey
2 - Garrett Britton
2 - Georgie Moller
2 - Joe Austin
2 - Joel Smith
2 - Johnny B
2 - Jon Adams
2 - Jordan Brooke Noody
2 - Lee Reinhardt
2 - Mick D'Agostino
2 - Mike Neau
2 - Warren Frye Jr
2 - Zane Rudisill
1 - Aaron Bollinger
1 - AJ Rothermel
1 - Billy Koch
1 - Bobby Murany
1 - Bobby Murany
1 - Brandon Azzalina
1 - Brandon Oddo
1 - Brian Cox
1 - Brooklyn Gable
1 - Carlee Gress
1 - Charles Hunt
1 - Chris Crowder
1 - Chris Heckendorn
1 - Chris Kennedy
1 - Chris Miller
1 - CJ Brewer
1 - David Leuthe
1 - Eric Paxton
1 - Eric Wright
1 - Gary Bozowski
1 - Glenn Holdaway
1 - Greg Stevens
1 - Gunner Layton
1 - Hunter Metzer
1 - Jacob lynch
1 - Jacob Starr
1 - Jarred Kunkle
1 - Jason Brown
1 - Jay Hendrich
1 - JD Casazza
1 - Jesse Mauer
1 - Jim Radney
1 - John Crowder
1 - John Kahl
1 - Jon Keller
1 - Justin Martin
1 - Kassidy Michael
1 - Ken Murray
1 - Kenny Miller
1 - Kristin Brown
1 - Kyle Belliveau
1 - Kyle Coffey
1 - Kyle Getchell
1 - Lavar Scott
1 - Luca Cox
1 - Luke Nardini
1 - Mark Jones
1 - Mike Fauci
1 - Nate Hendrix
1 - Noah Britton
1 - Paul Richards
1 - Randy Kunkle
1 - Rhea Lynn
1 - Ryan Greth
1 - Ryan Groff
1 - Steve Jabke
1 - Stewie McCormack
1 - Stubby Pangrazio
1 - Tom Fraschetta
1 - Tom Meseraul (Tulsa Shootout Driller winner in Lightning Sprint wingless)
1 - Tommy Phipps Jr.
1 - Tyler Devault
1 - Warren Frye III
1 - Zac Azzalina
1 - Zach Beahler
1 - Zach Grogan
1 - Zach Light